News

DDCA Under 14 Russell Allen Shield Update

Good luck to the DDCA Under 14's in their semi-final match on Thursday (19th January) against Ringwood DCA at Walker Reserve, Tyner Road, Wantirna South Read more

Senior Presentation Night - 2016/2017 Season

The 2016/2017 Senior Presentation Night will be held on Friday 7th April 2017 , with patrons requested to be in attendance at 6.30pm to enable commencement Read more

Alan Wookey Medal Vote Count Night - 2016/2017 Season

The 2016/2017 Alan Wookey Medal Vote Count to determine the Fairest and Best Turf 1 player, as adjudged by the umpires, will be held on Wednesday 22nd Read more

VMCU Under 21 Neil Wright Shield Update

Unfortunately, the DDCA Under 21's were defeated in their VMCU Neil Wright Shield semi-final match on Sunday 15th January at Rowley Allen Reserve, Keysborough. Read more

DDCA Twenty20 Competition Update

Congratulations to Twenty20 quarter-final winners Cranbourne (defeated Dingley), Buckley Ridges (defeated HSD), Parkfield (defeated St Mary's) and Berwick Read more

DDCA Hall of Fame Nominations

Nominations for the 2017 induction into DDCA Hall of Fame are now open. The Hall of Fame Policy and nomination form can be found on this website (General Read more

DDCA Under 12 Squad 2016/2017

Congratulations to the following 13 players who have been selected to represent the DDCA in this season's VMCU Junior Carnival for the Under 12 Keith Read more

DDCA Under 16 Squad 2016/2017

Congratulations to the following 14 players who have been selected to represent the DDCA in this season's VMCU Junior Carnival for the Under 16 Jim Beitzel Read more

DDCA Under 14 Squad 2016/2017

Congratulations to the following 14 players who have been selected to represent the DDCA in this season's VMCU Junior Carnival for the Under 14 Russell Read more

Cricket Victoria Regional Big Bash

Cranbourne took on Springvale South last night to decide who would represent the region in the annual Cricket Victoria Regional Big Bash competition. Read more

2016/2017 South Metro Region Pioneer Representative Squads

Congratulations to the following DDCA players who have been selected in the various 2016/2017 South Metro Region Pioneers Representative Squads - Under Read more

Junior Presentation Night - 2016/2017 Season

The 2016/2017 Junior Presentation Night will be held on Wednesday 29th March 2017 , commencing at 7.00pm . The venue will again be the Dandenong Cricket Read more

Events

Alan Wookey Medal Vote Count Night - 2016/2017 Season
The 2016/2017 Alan Wookey Medal Vote Count to determine the Fairest and&nb...
Junior Presentation Night - 2016/2017 Season
The 2016/2017 Junior Presentation Night will be held on Wednesday 29th Mar...
Senior Presentation Night - 2016/2017 Season
The 2016/2017 Senior Presentation Night will be held on Friday 7th April 2...

Results

DDCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
Turf 1 7 14 Jan 17
North Dandenong
   def by  
Heinz Southern Districts
Turf 1 7 14 Jan 17
Mordialloc
   def  
Hallam Kalora Park
Turf 1 7 14 Jan 17
Springvale South
   def  
Berwick
Turf 1 7 14 Jan 17
Dandenong West
   def by  
Dingley
Turf 1 7 14 Jan 17
Narre Warren
   def by  
Buckley Ridges
Turf 1 7 14 Jan 17
Cranbourne
   def by  
Parkfield
Turf 4 7 15 Jan 17
St Mary's
   def  
Springvale South
Turf 4 7 15 Jan 17
Narre Warren
   def by  
Buckley Ridges
Turf 5 7 15 Jan 17
Berwick
   def  
Dandenong West
Turf 6 7 15 Jan 17
Southern Pirates
   def by  
Dingley
Turf 7 7 15 Jan 17
Heinz Southern Districts
   def  
North Dandenong
Turf 7 7 15 Jan 17
Dingley
   def by  
Parkfield
Turf 7 7 15 Jan 17
Lynbrook
   tied  
Springvale South
Masters No.1 4 15 Jan 17
Old Mentonians
   def by  
Berwick
Masters No.1 4 15 Jan 17
Doveton North
   def by  
North Dandenong
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Steven Spoljaric158Turf 14
2 Steven Spoljaric153Turf 13
3 Matthew F Chasemore148Turf 14
4 Matthew J Hague136Turf 17
5 Jarrod L Armitage113Turf 12
6 Caleb Millman112Turf 15
7 Jarrod L Armitage108Turf 14
8 Ian G Daniel102Turf 16
9 Nathan A King102Turf 14
10 Manisha Dabarera101Turf 13