2014/2015 Skin-A-Wall Twenty20 Competition Update

Normal 0 false false false EN-AU X-NONE X-NONE MicrosoftInternetExplorer4 Congratulations to Springvale South for winning the DDCA Skin-A-Wall Twenty20 Read more

Board of Management Meeting - Wednesday 4th March 2015

The DDCA will be holding its usual pre-finals' Board of Management Meeting at DDCA Headquarters, Greg Dickson Pavilion, Pultney Street Dandenong on Wednesday Read more

Events

Board of Management Meeting - Wednesday 4th March 2015
The DDCA will be holding its usual pre-finals' Board of Management Meeting...
Alan Wookey Medal Vote Count Night - 2014/2015 Season
The 2014/2015 Alan Wookey Medal Vote Count to determine the Fairest and&nb...
Junior Presentation Night - 2014/2015 Season
The 2014/2015 Junior Presentation Night will be held on Wednesday 1st Apri...
Senior Presentation Night - 2014/2015 Season
The 2014/2015 Senior Presentation Night will be held on Thursday 2nd April...

Results

select
RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
11
Berwick
113
   IN PROGRESS  
Cranbourne
Arch Brown Reserve 
10
Dandenong West
7/155(cc)
   def by  
Buckley Ridges
2/160
Greaves Reserve 1 
10
Hallam Kalora Park
79
   def by  
Mordialloc
168
Hallam Rec Reserve 
10
North Dandenong
200
   def by  
Heinz Southern Districts
5/227(cc)
Lois Twohig Reserve 1 
10
Parkfield
0/73
   def  
Lyndale
72
Parkfield Reserve 
7
Cranbourne
6/172(cc)
   def  
Buckley Ridges
9/130(cc)
Casey Fields Oval 2 
7
Berwick
85
   def by  
Hallam Kalora Park
2/89
Arch Brown Reserve 
7
Mordialloc
8/200(cc)
   def  
Dandenong West
99
Ben Kavanagh Reserve 
7
North Dandenong
5/119
   def  
Parkfield
115
Lois Twohig Reserve 1 
7
Coomoora
129
   def by  
Lyndale
6/177(cc)
Coomoora Reserve 1 
7
Springvale South
7/216(cc)
   def  
Heinz Southern Districts
9/140
Alex Nelson Reserve 
10
Cranbourne
146
   def by  
Springvale South
4/168
Casey Fields Oval 2 
10
Coomoora
193 and 0/37
   def by  
Berwick
7/249(dec)
Coomoora Reserve 1 
9
Lyndale
170
   def by  
Springvale South
7/181
Barry Powell Reserve 1 
9
Dandenong West
143 and 7/102
   def by  
North Dandenong
7/224(dec)
Greaves Reserve 1 

HighLights

select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Ruwantha P Kellepotha151Turf 14
2 Corey R Booth125Turf 19
3 Matthew Cox114Turf 19
4 Clayton McCartney109Turf 110
5 Alex Blake108Turf 19
6 Steven Spoljaric104Turf 15
7 Ben Maroney103Turf 16
8 Benjamin P Hillard101Turf 18
9 Simon J Fonceca99Turf 11
10 Craig Slocombe99Turf 11
View all statistics

YouTube