News

TAC Regional Big Bash

Congratulation to Buckley Ridges on their endeavours in the RBB on Sunday 10th December. Quarter-finals results were - Buckley Ridges 1/184cc (DJ Watson Read more

Under 21's Update

Congratulations to the DDCA Under 21's for winning their Round 3 match against Diamond Valley CA at Hallam Rec Reserve on Sunday 10th December. Scores Read more

VMCU Junior Carnival - Representative Squads Training

Club Secretaries or Junior Co-ordinators are requested to pass on the following information to players currently training with the three DDCA Junior Representative Read more

Girls Cricket - Laugh, Learn and Play

Laugh, Learn and Play Cricket Girls can join the fun and play cricket with their friends in an active and competitive environment . Just Play Click on Read more

DDCA Under 21 Squad 2017-2018

Firstly, the DDCA would like to thank all clubs that nominated players for the Under 21 squad, although it was disappointing that some lads did not attend Read more

Southern Pioneers Squads

Congratulations to the following players for being selected in the South Metro Region Pioneers Representative Cricket Squads - Under 14's Beaconsfield Read more

Alan Wookey Medal Vote Count Night - 2017/2018 Season

The 2017/2018 Alan Wookey Medal Vote Count to determine the Fairest and Best Turf 1 player, as adjudged by the umpires, will be held on Wednesday 14th Read more

Junior Presentation Night - 2017/2018 Season

The 2017/2018 Junior Presentation Night will be held on Wednesday 28th March 2018 , commencing at 7.00pm . The venue will again be the Dandenong Cricket Read more

Senior Presentation Night - 2017/2018 Season

The 2017/2018 Senior Presentation Night will be held on Thursday 29th March 2018 (Good Friday Eve) , with patrons requested to be in attendance at 6.30pm Read more

DDCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
One Day 1 8 9 Dec 17
St Mary's
   def by  
Doveton North
One Day 1 8 9 Dec 17
Parkmore Pirates
   def  
Silverton
One Day 2 8 9 Dec 17
Parkfield
   def by  
Doveton
One Day 2 8 9 Dec 17
Cranbourne
   def by  
Springvale
One Day 2 8 9 Dec 17
Lyndale
   def by  
North Dandenong
One Day 2 8 9 Dec 17
Fountain Gate
   def by  
Beaconsfield
One Day 2 8 9 Dec 17
Narre South
   def by  
Dandenong West
Under 11 - 1 Fri 9 8 Dec 17
Lynbrook Lightning
   v  
Endeavour Hills Gold
Under 11 - 1 Fri 9 8 Dec 17
Berwick Springs Green
   v  
Heinz Southern Districts Red
Under 11 - 1 Fri 9 8 Dec 17
Narre Warren White
   v  
Berwick Springs Blue
Under 11 - 1 Fri 9 8 Dec 17
Berwick Blue
   v  
Narre South Lions
Under 11 - 2 Fri 9 8 Dec 17
Berwick White
   v  
Narre South Gold
Under 11 - 2 Fri 9 8 Dec 17
Narre South Navy
   v  
Lynbrook Lakers
Under 11 - 2 Fri 9 8 Dec 17
Narre Warren Black
   v  
Berwick Springs Titans
Under 11 - 2 Fri 9 8 Dec 17
Narre Warren Grey
   v  
Beaconsfield Black

Events

Alan Wookey Medal Vote Count Night - 2017/2018 Season
The 2017/2018 Alan Wookey Medal Vote Count to determine the Fairest and&nb...
Junior Presentation Night - 2017/2018 Season
The 2017/2018 Junior Presentation Night will be held on Wednesday 28th Mar...
Senior Presentation Night - 2017/2018 Season
The 2017/2018 Senior Presentation Night will be held on Thursday 29th Marc...